Choreographic Territories
1 – 3 June 2016
Various Locations
Tbilisi, Georgia
“CHOREOGRAPHIC TERRITORIES – EASTERN PARTNERSHIP” is a program aiming at presenting contemporary dance and choreographies made by best Polish artists, educators and theorists of dance affiliated with Polish Dance Platform 2014, full of dance presentations, workshops, meetings and debates placed in 4 countries participating in Eastern Partnership: Belarus, Ukraine, Georgia and Azerbaijan.
Project is realized in cooperation with experienced local cultural operatives and is a continuation of collaboration that began during PDP 2014 in Lublin and is aiming towards building a platform of exchange of experience and dialogue between dance scenes in Poland and between selected countries of EP. Program has a mission of “regaining” and strengthening of how East-Central Europe is perceived in a general historic discourse of contemporary dance and in actual circulation of contemporary art. We believe that building a common dance scene, realized above boundaries, should not only follow a warn trail of international tendencies, but also empower the local histories and give support to countries struggling with political and economical issues in the dance development.

Performances
1st June Rustaveli State Drama Theatre – experimental stage
17.30 – „Stalking Paradise”, Lublin Dance Theatre
trailer https://vimeo.com/105756956
Break (20 minutes)
18.45 – „Nijinsky. The rite of dreams”, Krawczyński/Wygoda/Godowska
trailer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vDmL9KXx4VM )

2nd June Rustaveli State Drama Theatre – experimental stage
18.00 – „Insight”, Janusz Orlik
Break (20 minutes)
trailer https://vimeo.com/102523816

19:10- „Room 40”, Maciej Kuźmiński
trailer https://vimeo.com/159626740

3rd June Artarea Gallery
18.00 – “Surface” Hygin Delimat
trailer https://vimeo.com/134931970
18.30 – „AKTY”, Aurora Lubos
trailer https://vimeo.com/71268603

ENTRY FOR ALL PERFORMANCES IS FREE

Workshops
“The modern technologies of the choreography”
1-2 June Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Film Georgia State University
Teachers: Janusz Orlik, Daniela Komędera, Aurora Lubos, Anna Żak

Organisers:
Centre for Culture in Lublin www.ck.lublin.pl
Institute of Music and Dance www.imit.org.pl
East European Performing Art Platform EEPAP www.eepap.culture.pl
Art Stations Foundation www.artstationsfoundation5050.com

The project is supported by The Ministry of Culture and National Heritage in the frame of programme „Promotion of Polish culture abroad 2016 – Promesa“

Partners:
Shota Rustaveli State Drama Theatre
Artarea Gallery
South Caucasus Contemporary Dance & Experimental Art Festival, Tbilisi
Polish Embassy in Tbilisi

‘’ქორეოგრაფიის ტერიტორიები-აღმოსავლეთ პარტნიორობა’’ გახლავთ პროგრამა, რომლის მიზანია თანამედროვე ცეკვისა და ქორეოგრაფიის წარმოდგენა საუკეთესო პოლონელი მსახიობების მასწავლებლებისა და თეორიტიკოსების მიერ. შემოქმედებითი ჯგუფი ასოცირებულია პოლონეთის ცეკვის პლატფორმასთან, რომელიც ბელარუსია, უკაინა, საქართველოსა და აზერბაიჯანში აწარმოებს საჩვენებელ საგანმანათლებლო პროექტს, ამ ინიციატივის მიზანაია თანამშრომლობის გაღრმავება და დიალოგის წარმართვა პოლონეთსა და აღმოსავლეთ პარტნიორობის ქვეყნებში არსებული ცეკვის სამყაროებს შორის. ამ პროგრამის ერთგვარი მისიაა აღმოსავლური და ცენტრალური ევროპის დამკვიდრება თანამედროვე ცეკვის ისტორიულ მიმოხილვაში და მისი აქტიური ჩართვა თანამედროვე ხელოვნების მიმოქცევაში. საქართველოში ქორეოგრაფიის ტერიტორიების პროგრამა მოიცავს:
1 ივნისს რუსთაველის სახელობის სახელმწიფო დრამატული თეატრი, ექსპერიმენტული სცენა
17.30 – “Stalking Paradise”, ლუბლინის ცეკვის თეატრი

შესვენება (20 წუთი)
„Nijinsky. The rite of dreams”, Krawczyński/Wygoda/Godowska
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vDmL9KXx4VM )

2 ივნისს რუსთაველის სახელობის სახელმწიფო დრამატული თეატრი, ექსპერიმენტული სცენა
18.00 – “Insight”, იანუშ ორლიკ
შესვენება (20 წუთი)

19:10- „Room 40”, მაჩეი კუჟმინსკი

3 ივნისს გალერეა Artarea
18.00 – “Surface” Hygin Delimat

18.30 – “AKTY”, Aurora Lubos

სემინარები:
“თანამედროვე ტექნოლოგიები ქორეოგრაფია”
1-2 ივნისს საქართველოს შოთა რუსთაველის თეატრისა და კინოს სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი
პედაგოგები: იანუშ ორლიკ, დანიელა კომენდერა, აურორა ლუბოს, ანა ჟაკ.

ორგანიზატორები:
ლუბლინის კულტურის ცენტრი www.ck.lublin.pl
მუსიკისა და ცეკვის ინსტიტუტი www.imit.org.pl
აღმოსავლეთ ევროპის საშემსრულებლო ხელოვნების პლატფორმა EEPAP www.eepap.culture.pl
ხელოვნების სადგურების ფონდი www.artstationsfoundation5050.com

პროექტი მხარდამჭერია საქართველოს კულტურისა და ეროვნული მემკვიდრეობის ფარგლებში პროგრამა “ხელშეწყობა პოლონური კულტურის საზღვარგარეთ 2016 – PROMESA”

პარტნიორები:
შოთა რუსთაველის სახელობის სახელმწიფო დრამატული თეატრი
გალერეა Artarea
სამხრეთ კავკასიის თანამედროვე ცეკვა და ექსპერიმენტული ხელოვნების ფესტივალი, თბილისი
პოლონეთის საელჩო საქართველოში